Natural Stat Trick
Login
Oilers   1
Panthers   2
Final
FLA Wins 4 - 3
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations12743.366777067853.1856148753.5341137852.09444251.1644.4737.3254.3742034155.1924521053.85333846.4813.4781.9018614556.1913211453.66212743.7515.9176.3210.7188.890.996
Even Strength12613.762555253.1045138953.6932430251.76253045.4531.0127.3853.1132827154.7618516952.26182740.009.7384.0214212353.58969749.74132039.3913.5479.387.7290.070.978
5v512584.266760552053.7843536554.3831528452.59242648.0029.0424.3654.3832025156.0418115953.24172441.469.3984.9113911654.51949150.81121840.0012.7780.227.6290.850.985
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted12584.2667612.52499.5755.08440.1353.6955.44317.96274.7853.6423.9425.7748.1629.2423.7455.19322.88244.5356.90182.12155.6653.9216.8923.9641.349.2784.61140.33112.1255.5995.1287.9951.9511.9717.8740.1212.5879.697.5390.620.982
5v4 Power Play1257.43331171092.1387891.5867790.5417194.4411.730.794.3679594.0551492.7313192.8625.4975.0039392.8631293.947187.5022.5850.0025.3785.711.111
4v5 Penalty Kill1267.16672410618.46218220.39186222.501811.111.437.5915.81116015.4983419.051811.1112.5076.4751722.7351327.781420.0020.0069.235.5687.100.927
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations1261.947262.1554.7253.1845.2839.3153.5333.1730.5152.093.553.3951.163.593.0154.3733.927.5255.1919.7716.9553.852.663.0746.4813.4781.9015.0111.756.1910.659.253.661.692.1843.7515.9176.3210.7188.890.996
Even Strength1251.141761.153.9753.1044.0938.0353.6931.6829.5351.762.442.9345.453.032.6853.1132.0726.554.7618.0916.5252.261.762.6440.009.7384.0213.8812.0353.589.399.4849.741.271.9639.3913.5479.387.7290.070.978
5v51248.688962.1353.453.7844.6737.4854.3832.3529.1652.592.462.6748.002.982.554.3832.8625.7856.0418.5916.3353.241.752.4641.469.3984.9114.2711.9154.519.659.3550.811.231.8540.0012.7780.227.6290.850.985
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted1248.688962.951.355.0845.236.3255.4432.6528.2253.642.462.6548.1632.4455.1933.1625.1156.9018.715.9853.921.732.4641.349.2784.6114.4111.5155.599.779.0451.951.231.8340.1212.5879.697.5390.620.982
5v4 Power Play124.7861122.2310.4592.1390.898.3691.5869.997.3190.5417.761.0494.4412.260.7394.3682.535.2294.0553.284.1892.7313.581.0492.8625.4975.0040.743.1392.8632.392.0993.947.311.0487.5022.5850.0025.3785.711.111
4v5 Penalty Kill125.597221.4494.6918.4618.7673.2520.3916.0855.3822.500.897.1511.111.276.7815.819.8353.615.497.1530.3719.050.897.1511.1112.5076.474.4715.1922.734.4711.6127.780.893.5720.0020.0069.235.5687.100.927
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 6383.366666666674239437551.2429926253.3021220151.33252055.5622.4618.8954.3222419054.11201951.2814.8183.041008155.25111247.8318.3375.5111.7990.051.018
2 Vegas Golden Knights 63602437630355.3826222553.8019917752.93192246.3422.0118.4354.4319615156.48131940.6311.8280.61866457.33101540.0019.6160.539.5587.570.971
3 vs Division 12743.366666666676677067853.1856148753.5341137852.09444251.1644.4737.3254.3742034155.19333846.4813.4781.9018614556.19212743.7518.9268.9710.7188.890.996
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 663.89444444444466.6733.3361.6658.6951.2446.841.0153.3033.1831.4651.333.913.1355.563.522.9654.3235.0629.7454.113.132.9751.2814.8183.0415.6512.6855.251.721.8847.8318.3375.5111.7990.051.018
2 Vegas Golden Knights 66033.3366.6762.6750.555.3843.6737.553.8033.1729.552.933.173.6746.343.673.0754.4332.6725.1756.482.173.1740.6311.8280.6114.3310.6757.331.672.540.0019.6160.539.5587.570.971
3 vs Division 1261.94722222222250.0050.0062.1554.7253.1845.2839.3153.5333.1730.5152.093.553.3951.163.593.0154.3733.927.5255.192.663.0746.4813.4781.9015.0111.756.191.692.1843.7518.9268.9710.7188.890.996
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 6327.033333333334233931851.6025521853.9118316852.14161257.1418.0914.555.5118715754.36131154.1711.4087.91877354.389852.9416.6782.228.7492.861.016
2 Vegas Golden Knights 6286.666666666672428623455.0019617153.4114113451.2791833.3312.9212.8850.0814111455.2951623.817.0479.49555052.3841225.0013.7962.506.3886.570.930
3 vs Division 12613.76662555253.1045138953.6932430251.76253045.4531.0127.3853.1132827154.76182740.009.7384.0214212353.58132039.3915.6674.037.7290.070.978
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 654.50555555555666.6733.3362.258.3451.6046.784053.9133.5730.8252.142.942.257.143.322.6655.5134.3128.854.362.392.0254.1711.4087.9115.9613.3954.381.651.4752.9416.6782.228.7492.861.016
2 Vegas Golden Knights 647.77777777777833.3366.6759.8648.9855.0041.0235.7953.4129.5128.0551.271.883.7733.332.72.750.0829.5123.8655.291.053.3523.817.0479.4911.5110.4752.380.842.5125.0013.7962.506.3886.570.930
3 vs Division 1251.14166666666750.0050.0061.153.9753.1044.0938.0353.6931.6829.5351.762.442.9345.453.032.6853.1132.0726.554.761.762.6440.009.7384.0213.8812.0353.581.271.9639.3915.6674.037.7290.070.978
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 6315.866666666674233530152.6725120854.6818016052.94151157.6917.0213.8955.0618514556.06121054.5510.7188.51857054.848850.0015.0981.408.3393.131.015
2 Vegas Golden Knights 6268.42427021955.2118415753.9613512452.1291537.5012.0210.4753.4413510656.0251426.327.2580.56544654.0041028.5713.7966.676.6787.900.946
3 vs Division 12584.266666666676660552053.7843536554.3831528452.59242648.0029.0424.3654.3832025156.04172441.469.3984.9113911654.51121840.0014.6375.347.6290.850.985
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 652.64444444444466.6733.3363.6357.1852.6747.6839.5154.6834.1930.3952.942.852.0957.693.232.6455.0635.1427.5456.062.281.954.5510.7188.5116.1513.354.841.521.5250.0015.0981.408.3393.131.015
2 Vegas Golden Knights 644.73333333333333.3366.6760.3648.9655.2141.1335.153.9630.1827.7252.122.013.3537.502.692.3453.4430.1823.756.021.123.1326.327.2580.5612.0710.2854.000.892.2428.5713.7966.676.6787.900.946
3 vs Division 1248.68888888888950.0050.0062.1353.453.7844.6737.4854.3832.3529.1652.592.462.6748.002.982.554.3832.8625.7856.041.752.4641.469.3984.9114.2711.9154.511.231.8540.0014.6375.347.6290.850.985
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 6315.8666666666742344.83286.2654.64257.03199.5456.30183.82153.7554.4615.0910.8258.2517.3913.4456.41189.13139.9257.48129.9754.6110.5688.1486.7167.456.278.057.9650.2814.8780.708.2192.971.012
2 Vegas Golden Knights 6268.424267.69213.3255.65183.07154.1554.29134.13121.0352.578.8514.9537.1811.8610.353.50133.75104.6256.114.8913.9925.917.1480.4553.6244.7254.523.929.928.3413.5766.316.6087.650.942
3 vs Division 12584.2666666666766612.52499.5755.08440.1353.6955.44317.96274.7853.6423.9425.7748.1629.2423.7455.19322.88244.5356.9016.8923.9641.349.2784.61140.33112.1255.5911.9717.8740.1214.4274.717.5390.620.982
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 652.64444444444466.6733.3365.554.3854.6448.8237.956.3034.9229.254.462.872.0558.253.32.5556.4135.9326.5857.482.281.8954.6110.5688.1416.4712.856.271.531.5150.2814.8780.708.2192.971.012
2 Vegas Golden Knights 644.73333333333333.3366.6759.8447.6955.6540.9334.4654.2929.9827.0652.571.983.3437.182.652.353.5029.923.3956.111.093.1325.917.1480.4511.991054.520.882.2128.3413.5766.316.6087.650.942
3 vs Division 1248.68888888888950.0050.0062.951.355.0845.236.3255.4432.6528.2253.642.462.6548.1632.4455.1933.1625.1156.901.732.4641.349.2784.6114.4111.5155.591.231.8340.1214.4274.717.5390.620.982
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 622.94244688.0035685.3722581.488188.893.570.6884.0331488.576185.7135.2975.0011284.622166.6750.000.0036.3680.001.164
2 Vegas Golden Knights 634.5333333333332473494.8152296.3045295.7490100.008.160.0299.7248197.9670100.0020.59-28196.5550100.0025.00-20.00100.001.200
3 vs Division 1257.433333333333661171092.1387891.5867790.5417194.4411.730.794.3679594.0513192.8625.4975.0039392.867187.5029.170.0025.3785.711.111
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 63.816666666666766.6733.33115.2815.7288.0091.715.7285.3757.6413.181.4820.962.6288.899.361.7884.0381.2210.4888.5715.722.6285.7135.2975.0028.825.2484.625.242.6266.6750.000.0036.3680.001.164
2 Vegas Golden Knights 65.755555555555633.3366.67126.836.9594.8190.353.4796.3078.193.4795.7415.640100.0014.180.0499.7283.41.7497.9612.160100.0020.59-48.651.7496.558.690100.0025.00-20.00100.001.200
3 vs Division 124.786111111111150.0050.00122.2310.4592.1390.898.3691.5869.997.3190.5417.761.0494.4412.260.7394.3682.535.2294.0513.581.0492.8625.4975.0040.743.1392.867.311.0487.5029.170.0025.3785.711.111
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 630.3333333333334284515.0973417.0752516.67060.000.493.1313.6442613.33060.000.0062.502528.57020.000.0033.330.0076.000.760
2 Vegas Golden Knights 636.83333333333324166120.78144822.58133726.001233.330.934.4617.2773417.071233.3320.0088.8931220.001233.3350.0066.677.6994.591.023
3 vs Division 1267.166666666667662410618.46218220.39186222.501811.111.437.5915.81116015.491811.1112.5076.4751722.731420.0025.0055.565.5687.100.927
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Los Angeles Kings 65.055555555555666.6733.3315.8289.0115.0913.8567.2517.079.8949.4516.67011.870.000.986.1913.647.9151.4313.33011.870.000.0062.503.969.8928.5703.960.000.0033.330.0076.000.760
2 Vegas Golden Knights 66.138888888888933.3366.6726.0699.3720.7822.8178.1922.5821.1860.2726.001.633.2633.331.527.2617.2711.455.3817.071.633.2633.3320.0088.894.8919.5520.001.633.2633.3350.0066.677.6994.591.023
3 vs Division 125.597222222222250.0050.0021.4494.6918.4618.7673.2520.3916.0855.3822.500.897.1511.111.276.7815.819.8353.615.490.897.1511.1112.5076.474.4715.1922.730.893.5720.0025.0055.565.5687.100.927
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Evan Bouchard D 276.016666666672870.961730545876890.48169736526923534014
Cody Ceci D 227.72890.78788927335640.356125888751814140310
Derek Ryan C 130.183333333332110.616982622432860.21911042614385302465
Mattias Ekholm D 262.616666666673250.808051282051280.347431548842124847412
Zach Hyman L 227.666666666672610.872286079182630.467241401128363637015
Klim Kostin C 92.8166666666671450.640114942528740.28452081482364271722
Darnell Nurse D 253.316666666673190.794096133751310.392755907504285045014
Mattias Janmark C 42.133333333333640.658333333333330.307826159454411814
Brett Kulak D 196.266666666672660.737844611528820.29908400830678394227
Leon Draisaitl C 277.653140.884235668789810.43214977967744845013
Warren Foegele L 142.383333333332100.678015873015870.24004415326194323268
Kailer Yamamoto R 176.466666666672390.738354253835430.31506478347542383936
Ryan McLeod C 175.252520.695436507936510.24394363186573423659
Nick Bjugstad C 162.816666666672550.638496732026140.27699469782919444535
Vincent Desharnais D 163.066666666672340.69686609686610.27856240998739313155
Philip Broberg D 61.95940.659042553191490.28813889739838171402
Evander Kane L 236.783333333332850.830818713450290.36107716297561513828
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 241.533333333332860.844522144522140.403198537569813742013
Connor McDavid C 284.633333333332950.964858757062150.445771648210144043015
Forwards F 2190.316666666728170.777535202934560.373384722427094133452114
Defense D 1440.933333333318140.794340316060270.37445145842996254227271
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Evan Bouchard D 226.766666666672650.855723270440250.40564382005116403218
Cody Ceci D 193.083333333332560.754231770833330.33389681555094444128
Derek Ryan C 113.916666666671860.612455197132620.22341009906775292274
Mattias Ekholm D 226.183333333332920.7746004566210.357615603005144943010
Zach Hyman L 179.752360.761652542372880.363555172244413826210
Klim Kostin C 90.4166666666671450.62356321839080.26944377363907281853
Darnell Nurse D 208.216666666672880.722974537037040.35397018859413495009
Mattias Janmark C 34.183333333333540.633024691358020.299476407638239612
Brett Kulak D 177.62490.713253012048190.30725380725301354036
Leon Draisaitl C 223.32800.79750.36051894364951513927
Warren Foegele L 131.552030.648029556650250.25167518271343273347
Kailer Yamamoto R 164.052210.742307692307690.31514264344516353726
Ryan McLeod C 1452190.6621004566210.26219994240436333077
Nick Bjugstad C 137.752220.62049549549550.27697169178055413916
Vincent Desharnais D 136.283333333332020.67466996699670.29526055691331242734
Philip Broberg D 60.633333333333930.651971326164870.28697167926038171302
Evander Kane L 217.033333333332730.794993894993890.38000140570634523608
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 168.952260.747566371681420.30704642827259343178
Connor McDavid C 221.783333333332650.836918238993710.383469677178183936310
Forwards F 1827.683333333325300.722404479578390.329232205562824053501876
Defense D 1228.766666666716450.746970618034450.34874035228855239240349
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Evan Bouchard D 210.22540.827559055118110.38363492616514443227
Cody Ceci D 185.952490.746787148594380.33945310470587434028
Derek Ryan C 112.533333333331850.608288288288290.22681450083882282284
Mattias Ekholm D 209.316666666672780.75293764988010.34692661594042444209
Zach Hyman L 176.166666666672340.7528490028490.35248265196305393029
Klim Kostin C 89.3833333333331430.625058275058280.27113730745595291822
Darnell Nurse D 198.22810.705338078291810.35647595035336494808
Mattias Janmark C 33.933333333333530.640251572327040.293329651961328612
Brett Kulak D 172.32440.706147540983610.30989451771763343926
Leon Draisaitl C 203.516666666672610.779757343550450.33913216673723504135
Warren Foegele L 129.633333333332010.644941956882260.25255052628745283346
Kailer Yamamoto R 159.216666666672160.737114197530860.31246375151755363617
Ryan McLeod C 140.816666666672160.651929012345680.26729311661001362957
Nick Bjugstad C 134.552170.620046082949310.27613073019863383816
Vincent Desharnais D 134.816666666671990.677470686767170.29378300599684262624
Philip Broberg D 59.733333333333930.642293906810040.28527752883376181404
Evander Kane L 208.883333333332670.782334581772780.36910865574889533418
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 160.32140.749065420560750.30091010942611333367
Connor McDavid C 201.883333333332550.791699346405230.36682074751256413658
Forwards F 1750.816666666724620.711135932845920.319583718973744113772868
Defense D 1170.516666666715980.732488527325820.34264753184724256233349
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Evan Bouchard D 1.916666666666770.273809523809520.251480874790681200
Cody Ceci D 31.3480.652083333333330.355212915415227802
Derek Ryan C 16.083333333333280.574404761904760.238317604495026401
Mattias Ekholm D 25.916666666667400.647916666666670.275282367659917621
Zach Hyman L 0.8666666666666740.216666666666670.159426053914241100
Darnell Nurse D 33.466666666667520.643589743589740.351373280311736903
Mattias Janmark C 7.3590.816666666666670.326220405686743200
Brett Kulak D 16.85280.601785714285710.269086464747315411
Leon Draisaitl C 5.8333333333333210.277777777777780.222974915744232400
Warren Foegele L 1.0530.350.156938298798061100
Kailer Yamamoto R 10.783333333333190.567543859649120.285746876301563301
Ryan McLeod C 20.733333333333340.609803921568630.25218384876796601
Nick Bjugstad C 22.083333333333420.525793650793650.283781214187668900
Vincent Desharnais D 24.533333333333380.645614035087720.252926849863685621
Philip Broberg D 0.3333333333333330.111111111111110.0749485420179561100
Evander Kane L 9.3333333333333220.424242424242420.209661058406916400
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 25.633333333333460.557246376811590.272483039713156801
Connor McDavid C 14.75320.46093750.251544167724026501
Forwards F 134.52600.517307692307690.28097741374503454109
Defense D 134.316666666672160.621836419753090.32047783252939323307
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Evan Bouchard D 45.95361.27638888888890.499449928903277520
Cody Ceci D 1.1530.383333333333330.23726840560071000
Derek Ryan C 0.1833333333333310.1833333333333300000
Mattias Ekholm D 9.1166666666667190.479824561403510.246708089656584201
Zach Hyman L 46.083333333333361.28009259259260.486211409405927620
Klim Kostin C 1.983333333333330.661111111111110.409456128281961100
Darnell Nurse D 9.45170.555882352941180.250028833400713201
Brett Kulak D 1.420.70.283333333333330000
Leon Draisaitl C 45.983333333333361.27731481481480.490970203166967620
Warren Foegele L 9.7833333333333180.543518518518520.2436311526593201
Kailer Yamamoto R 1.066666666666720.533333333333330.450000
Ryan McLeod C 9.1170.535294117647060.262832879688094201
Nick Bjugstad C 1.833333333333350.366666666666670.376828873628340100
Vincent Desharnais D 0.6333333333333320.316666666666670.30000
Philip Broberg D 0.9833333333333310.9833333333333300000
Evander Kane L 10.05180.558333333333330.26737463890744201
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 45.883333333333361.2745370370370.481998253658147620
Connor McDavid C 46.533333333333361.29259259259260.491289001914278620
Forwards F 218.483333333332081.05040064102560.5574414995174383600
Defense D 68.683333333333800.858541666666670.54322208568411111702

Only includes games where the lines were together for 2 or more 5v5 faceoffs.

Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 GP TOI CFCACF%CF% Rel FFFAFF%FF% Rel SFSASF%SF% Rel GFGAGF%GF% Rel xGFxGAxGF%xGF% Rel SCFSCASCF%SCF% Rel HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% Rel Rush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % Rel Rebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % Rel Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Evander KaneLeon DraisaitlNick Bjugstad10.766666666666672166.6714.342166.6719.052166.6718.6700--0.020.0340.070.95010.00-52.0000--00--00--200100.00
Evander KaneNick BjugstadConnor McDavid11.3833333333333020.00-64.95020.00-64.71020.00-61.5400--00.010.00-53.2600--00--00--00--0040.00
Evander KaneNick BjugstadKailer Yamamoto23.73333333333331516.67-35.741325.00-22.46030.00-44.05010.00-42.860.080.2821.73-26.00020.00-56.79020.00-54.8400--00--0420.00
Evander KaneNick BjugstadKlim Kostin22.98333333333333537.50-12.501420.00-27.321325.00-21.5900--0.070.1434.75-8.70010.00-52.94010.00-46.1500--00--20250.00
Evander KaneConnor McDavidZach Hyman429.1422661.765.04301763.836.30201360.613.461150.007.141.961.1762.565.87211460.002.4111664.719.651233.33-9.526366.6711.67713653.85
Evander KaneRyan Nugent-HopkinsWarren Foegele12.133333333333330100.0045.8320100.0052.1720100.0058.7000--0.180100.0058.2320100.0045.6510100.0050.0000--00--0110.00
Evander KaneRyan Nugent-HopkinsKailer Yamamoto26.983333333333341126.67-27.883827.27-26.431325.00-23.3100--0.210.6125.79-20.992625.00-28.912340.00-14.3500--010.00-42.8653183.33
Evander KaneConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl862.533333333333624557.948.48403751.950.41302950.850.853442.86-5.422.752.255.612.78392066.1015.64151353.570.594180.0042.503442.86-11.5528222354.90
Evander KaneLeon DraisaitlKailer Yamamoto532.766666666667393453.42-2.93282256.00-1.14212150.00-8.012433.33-20.511.140.7859.511.38191359.38-0.409756.25-4.022250.00-31.822433.33-20.9514151646.67
Evander KaneLeon DraisaitlKlim Kostin11.566666666666720100.0048.2810100.0052.3110100.0051.9200--0.030100.0061.1910100.0050.0000--00--00--110100.00
Evander KaneRyan McLeodDerek Ryan11.5166666666667030.00-47.14030.00-45.83020.00-43.2400--00.070.00-50.52010.00-55.8800--020.00-50.0000--0110.00
Zach HymanNick BjugstadRyan Nugent-Hopkins527.466666666667124023.08-27.1592625.71-25.2262221.43-27.132166.6716.670.51.722.86-27.2762221.43-32.451910.00-43.1500--1325.00-26.229111636.00
Nick BjugstadRyan Nugent-HopkinsKailer Yamamoto11.452166.6716.292166.6713.131150.000.0000--0.190.0387.3242.6120100.0052.0500--00--00--200100.00
Warren FoegeleNick BjugstadMattias Janmark10.9833333333333320100.0038.8920100.0038.2710100.0037.5000--0.110100.0035.0710100.0035.7100--00--00--200100.00
Mattias JanmarkNick BjugstadKlim Kostin316.066666666667101343.48-20.727943.75-22.545741.67-24.5010100.0045.450.580.3363.83-5.378753.33-11.474357.14-10.7800--20100.0037.5036350.00
Warren FoegeleNick BjugstadDerek Ryan24.06666666666675838.46-19.805645.45-13.783633.33-24.4300--0.150.2834.60-23.131325.00-30.28010.00-59.6500--010.00-56.0013325.00
Warren FoegeleNick BjugstadRyan McLeod517.766666666667231658.972.70161159.262.869852.94-2.3200--0.970.6958.474.8011664.716.695455.56-0.4800--1150.000.91741236.84
Derek RyanNick BjugstadKailer Yamamoto10.783333333333331150.004.9310100.0058.0010100.0060.5300--0.020100.0050.8600--00--00--00--10150.00
Derek RyanNick BjugstadKlim Kostin23.06666666666674180.0022.083175.0019.702166.6712.8200--0.180.0194.4949.6530100.0043.5620100.0058.1400--10100.0045.0011420.00
Klim KostinNick BjugstadKailer Yamamoto36.553730.00-18.002625.00-23.241516.67-27.5500--0.230.3638.76-12.041233.33-18.751150.00-1.7200--1150.00-2.6312811.11
Zach HymanLeon DraisaitlRyan Nugent-Hopkins10.8666666666666700--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--020-
Zach HymanConnor McDavidRyan Nugent-Hopkins640.383333333333472961.847.60362262.077.81281466.6713.681150.009.091.520.7766.2513.15241168.5712.279281.8228.8200--2166.6716.671621672.73
Zach HymanRyan Nugent-HopkinsKailer Yamamoto12.38333333333334450.00-0.781420.00-35.671420.00-32.1700--0.10.2626.70-20.202250.000.701233.33-21.21020.000.0000--0110.00
Zach HymanLeon DraisaitlConnor McDavid520.15391868.4215.85281663.6412.67221362.8614.6040100.0075.002.190.7574.5527.32181162.079.0511664.7113.662166.6728.214544.44-15.56206386.96
Zach HymanRyan McLeodKailer Yamamoto10.4510100.0060.2410100.0055.7410100.0056.5200--0.060100.0046.2310100.0050.0000--00--00--200100.00
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsLeon DraisaitlKailer Yamamoto425.75313050.82-7.73231856.10-2.77181652.94-5.52030.00-53.851.12152.87-5.15161748.48-11.105741.67-16.841150.0010.001325.00-35.0099564.29
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsConnor McDavidKailer Yamamoto10.916666666666673350.00-3.012166.6719.0510100.0051.9200--0.070.0462.2923.7120100.0051.0200--00--10100.0054.5520166.67
Klim KostinRyan Nugent-HopkinsKailer Yamamoto12.1510100.0060.2410100.0055.7400--00--0.110100.0046.8910100.0050.0000--00--00--0030.00
Warren FoegeleRyan McLeodMattias Janmark23.054357.14-3.662340.00-17.582250.00-4.7400--0.170.0772.2912.682166.677.9000--00--00--320100.00
Leon DraisaitlConnor McDavidKailer Yamamoto13.36666666666672528.57-23.372340.00-14.641233.33-17.3700--0.190.2444.16-1.882250.000.70010.00-54.2900--010.00-35.71200100.00
Leon DraisaitlKlim KostinDerek Ryan12.18333333333336185.7135.714180.0027.623175.0016.3020100.00100.000.410.0197.2637.2920100.0040.9120100.0043.4800--10100.0046.15210100.00
Klim KostinLeon DraisaitlKailer Yamamoto12.88333333333331516.67-25.641516.67-31.551516.67-32.1100--0.080.1437.85-17.691150.00-1.281150.00-7.1400--00--110100.00
Warren FoegeleRyan McLeodDerek Ryan963772674.7625.38591876.6226.04451575.0026.683350.00-1.523.691.1276.7225.19381473.0821.2022581.4831.1810100.0055.0012380.0034.1019281752.78
Warren FoegeleRyan McLeodKlim Kostin11.3833333333333010.00-56.12010.00-50.0000--00--00.050.00-44.81010.00-57.4500--00--00--020-
Klim KostinConnor McDavidKailer Yamamoto11.51666666666673260.0015.671233.33-14.55020.00-42.8600--0.160.0480.1529.0730100.0054.5510100.0053.5700--10100.0066.67120100.00
Derek RyanRyan McLeodKlim Kostin13.18333333333333260.008.0010100.0046.2710100.0040.8200--0.130100.0037.731150.00-11.361150.00-10.8710100.0033.33010.00-61.5412325.00
Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 GP TOI CFCACF%CF% Rel FFFAFF%FF% Rel SFSASF%SF% Rel GFGAGF%GF% Rel xGFxGAxGF%xGF% Rel SCFSCASCF%SCF% Rel HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% Rel Rush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % Rel Rebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % Rel Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Evander KaneLeon DraisaitlNick Bjugstad10.766666666666671.781.1161.5014.611.81.162.1119.091.811.0962.4218.8100--0.020.0334.970.0701.110.00-47.3100--00--00--200100.00
Evander KaneNick BjugstadConnor McDavid11.383333333333301.940.00-65.9701.940.00-65.8201.940.00-62.4700--00.010.00-55.2700--00--00--00--0040.00
Evander KaneNick BjugstadKailer Yamamoto23.73333333333330.885.5413.67-41.800.93.2321.79-28.3403.220.00-46.8900.990.00-45.490.070.2920.10-31.1702.070.00-60.1902.030.00-60.0500--00--0420.00
Evander KaneNick BjugstadKlim Kostin22.98333333333332.575.6831.14-20.380.94.417.01-31.330.913.2821.62-25.9400--0.070.1531.74-12.2101.060.00-53.3101.030.00-47.3400--00--20250.00
Evander KaneConnor McDavidZach Hyman429.143.3625.1463.306.8430.6716.4565.107.8720.4612.6361.834.950.920.9449.477.051.951.1263.607.2721.1813.4161.233.7810.85.6165.8310.591.051.9435.10-7.386.112.9167.7713.02713653.85
Evander KaneRyan Nugent-HopkinsWarren Foegele12.13333333333333.340100.0048.002.20100.0053.752.190100.0060.5000--0.20100.0058.582.210100.0045.691.120100.0049.5000--00--0110.00
Evander KaneRyan Nugent-HopkinsKailer Yamamoto26.98333333333334.459.6531.56-20.933.37.131.70-20.541.092.6629.11-17.8500--0.230.5330.53-16.062.215.329.43-24.482.232.6146.14-8.6200--00.850.00-42.5553183.33
Evander KaneConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl862.53333333333360.7845.2157.356.3539.7337.1251.70-1.0730.0328.9950.88-0.303.124.0843.35-4.922.742.1955.581.9138.7119.9865.9614.5715.312.9554.160.003.531.0577.0937.692.973.9642.88-11.5228222354.90
Evander KaneLeon DraisaitlKailer Yamamoto532.76666666666740.6831.5856.30-1.7128.820.8158.06-0.4121.4919.9251.90-7.411.973.8933.69-19.971.160.7560.751.6819.2612.5760.51-0.029.066.956.77-4.012.042.0849.57-32.772.183.7736.68-17.0114151646.67
Evander KaneLeon DraisaitlKlim Kostin11.56666666666671.780100.0053.720.90100.0056.920.910100.0056.3200--0.020100.0065.400.890100.0054.7000--00--00--110100.00
Evander KaneRyan McLeodDerek Ryan11.516666666666703.370.00-56.9203.30.00-54.5202.190.00-51.6700--00.070.00-58.3101.060.00-63.6700--02.250.00-56.9900--0110.00
Zach HymanNick BjugstadRyan Nugent-Hopkins527.46666666666712.3339.1923.93-27.949.2125.5126.52-25.796.2321.6722.34-27.541.981.0166.2415.380.511.6823.11-28.456.0421.7921.70-33.6918.8310.15-44.9700--1.052.9726.09-25.039111636.00
Nick BjugstadRyan Nugent-HopkinsKailer Yamamoto11.452.220.9769.6420.682.20.9769.4316.841.090.9752.923.9600--0.210.0388.9144.002.210100.0051.6900--00--00--200100.00
Warren FoegeleNick BjugstadMattias Janmark10.983333333333331.940100.0036.711.940100.0036.710.970100.0036.0800--0.110100.0034.910.950100.0035.6400--00--00--200100.00
Mattias JanmarkNick BjugstadKlim Kostin316.06666666666710.511.8147.06-18.087.288.3346.64-20.185.246.4644.79-22.030.940100.0047.080.580.3165.14-3.298.036.8254.07-10.043.992.9757.32-9.4300--2.060100.0037.6036350.00
Warren FoegeleNick BjugstadDerek Ryan24.06666666666675.547.5842.20-14.095.475.7348.82-8.653.255.7436.16-19.9800--0.160.2736.59-19.911.112.8428.00-26.23010.00-59.2200--00.950.00-55.8913325.00
Warren FoegeleNick BjugstadRyan McLeod517.76666666666724.6314.9462.255.6417.1310.3262.395.739.657.6555.790.3400--1.030.6561.357.2911.665.6367.458.945.273.6958.802.2000--1.030.9551.992.97741236.84
Derek RyanNick BjugstadKailer Yamamoto10.783333333333330.881.1243.87-10.660.90100.0050.020.910100.0052.5900--0.020100.0043.2800--00--00--00--10150.00
Derek RyanNick BjugstadKlim Kostin23.06666666666673.690.9779.1823.172.70.9773.6119.871.860.9765.7213.5100--0.170.0194.4850.882.930100.0044.751.890100.0058.7500--1.030100.0045.0711420.00
Klim KostinNick BjugstadKailer Yamamoto36.553.346.2134.96-14.852.25.4128.91-20.941.094.5419.41-26.4500--0.250.3244.04-8.701.111.7938.17-15.901.120.8855.861.6700--1.110.8955.603.5612811.11
Zach HymanLeon DraisaitlRyan Nugent-Hopkins10.8666666666666700--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--020-
Zach HymanConnor McDavidRyan Nugent-Hopkins640.38333333333349.6327.5964.279.7237.8921.3463.979.6329.7313.6368.5615.6111.0149.549.271.560.7567.4514.6124.5110.7169.5913.768.961.9881.9329.4800--2.061.0366.6816.711621672.73
Zach HymanRyan Nugent-HopkinsKailer Yamamoto12.38333333333334.63.5556.427.421.13.623.37-31.191.093.6323.14-27.7200--0.110.2331.18-15.812.271.7955.906.401.121.7738.75-16.3801.780.000.0000--0110.00
Zach HymanLeon DraisaitlConnor McDavid520.1540.0916.5470.8019.5228.6614.9165.7815.9422.312.0464.9417.724.20100.0075.642.140.775.2528.5918.510.1764.5312.1711.495.4967.6616.842.221.1565.8728.043.664.5444.62-15.04206386.96
Zach HymanRyan McLeodKailer Yamamoto10.451.120100.0056.821.10100.0053.221.090100.0054.0100--0.060100.0045.211.060100.0049.0500--00--00--200100.00
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsLeon DraisaitlKailer Yamamoto425.7532.3129.1652.56-5.7623.9317.6957.50-1.1018.7215.7354.33-3.8503.010.00-53.431.17154.01-3.7216.6816.8649.73-9.785.316.8843.56-15.091.031.0350.0010.041.112.8528.03-31.6799564.29
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsConnor McDavidKailer Yamamoto10.916666666666672.663.3444.40-3.191.81.162.1119.090.910100.0056.3200--0.060.0557.0522.661.790100.0055.7100--00--0.890100.0054.0020166.67
Klim KostinRyan Nugent-HopkinsKailer Yamamoto12.151.090100.0056.801.070100.0053.2000--00--0.110100.0045.871.040100.0049.0100--00--00--0030.00
Warren FoegeleRyan McLeodMattias Janmark23.054.242.6661.412.862.072.743.34-12.152.061.8153.200.3400--0.180.0675.1617.282.150.8970.6413.4800--00--00--320100.00
Leon DraisaitlConnor McDavidKailer Yamamoto13.36666666666672.064.6830.55-19.892.062.8442.12-11.561.031.8835.36-14.2800--0.20.2346.610.352.11.952.422.7300.930.00-55.2500--00.970.00-35.64200100.00
Leon DraisaitlKlim KostinDerek Ryan12.18333333333336.140.9586.5933.604.080.9780.8626.323.010.9775.7414.971.890100.00100.000.40.0197.2336.771.990100.0040.511.950100.0043.9400--0.970100.0046.05210100.00
Klim KostinLeon DraisaitlKailer Yamamoto12.88333333333331.054.8317.84-28.141.034.8917.47-33.531.034.8817.49-34.1500--0.080.1437.46-19.2811.0548.93-3.4811.0748.35-8.9000--00--110100.00
Warren FoegeleRyan McLeodDerek Ryan96376.6226.4274.3623.2659.218.6276.0724.0844.7815.2974.5424.802.883.1247.95-3.973.621.1675.6623.0837.8914.3472.5419.6721.725.280.7029.061.150100.0055.4211.513.0978.8232.4219281752.78
Warren FoegeleRyan McLeodKlim Kostin11.383333333333300.890.00-54.1300.90.00-48.5600--00--00.050.00-44.7200.890.00-57.5100--00--00--020-
Klim KostinConnor McDavidKailer Yamamoto11.51666666666672.852.157.658.620.972.0731.80-20.3202.070.00-46.7700--0.160.0479.8324.082.990100.0049.9910100.0048.4700--0.950100.0066.31120100.00
Derek RyanRyan McLeodKlim Kostin13.18333333333333.231.962.958.081.030100.0044.181.030100.0038.8400--0.130100.0037.331150.23-11.531149.86-10.511.050100.0033.8800.950.00-61.3112325.00