Natural Stat Trick
Login
Maple Leafs   3
Bruins   2
Final
Series Tied 1 - 1
Islanders   3
Hurricanes   5
Final
CAR Leads 2 - 0
Golden Knights   4
Stars   3
Final
VGK Leads 1 - 0
Kings   4
Oilers   7
Final
EDM Leads 1 - 0
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations160489034.78386238.00234633.337653.851.964.2131.80194032.20132039.395455.5638.4680.0091734.6261135.294357.1466.6772.7330.4386.961.174
Even Strength154.9408432.26305734.48194231.156460.001.483.7728.23173632.08121840.005362.5041.6783.3381436.366940.004266.6766.6777.7831.5890.481.221
5v5149.55377433.33295235.80194032.206366.671.383.0731.02162935.56121741.385271.4341.6788.2471041.186842.864180.0066.6787.5031.5892.501.241
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted149.5537.5972.2934.2129.1851.3536.2418.9439.4132.465.713.1264.631.363.1330.3515.7429.5834.7211.8117.2440.664.762.0869.5840.3187.926.8310.3539.765.98.1941.893.811.0179.0664.6387.6630.1492.071.222
5v4 Power Play13.583380100.0080100.0040100.0010100.000.480100.0020100.0010100.0000nan0.00nan10100.0000nan00nannannan25.00nannan
4v5 Penalty Kill11.5167060.00050.00040.00020.0000.440.00040.00020.00010.00nan50.00030.00020.00010.00nan50.00nan50.00nan
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations160489034.78386238.00234633.337653.851.964.2131.80194032.20132039.395455.5638.4680.0091734.6261135.294357.1466.6772.7330.4386.961.174
Even Strength154.943.7291.832.2632.7962.334.4820.7745.931.156.564.3760.001.624.1228.2318.5839.3432.0813.1119.6740.005.463.2862.5041.6783.338.7415.336.366.569.8440.004.372.1966.6766.6777.7831.5890.481.221
5v5149.5544.889.6133.3335.1262.9735.8023.0148.4432.207.273.6366.671.673.7231.0219.3735.1235.5614.5320.5941.386.052.4271.4341.6788.248.4812.1141.187.279.6942.864.841.2180.0066.6787.5031.5892.501.241
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted149.5545.5287.5434.2135.3462.1836.2422.9447.7232.466.913.7864.631.653.7930.3519.0535.8234.7214.320.8740.665.772.5269.5840.3187.928.2712.5439.767.159.9141.894.621.2279.0664.6387.6630.1492.071.222
5v4 Power Play13.5833133.950100.00133.950100.0066.980100.0016.740100.008.060100.0033.490100.0016.740100.0000nan0.00nan16.740100.0000nan00nannannan25.00nannan
4v5 Penalty Kill11.51670237.360.000197.80.000158.240.00079.120.00017.490.000158.240.00079.120.00039.560.00nan50.000118.680.00079.120.00039.560.00nan50.00nan50.00nan
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 16010489034.78386238.00234633.337653.851.964.2131.80194032.205455.5638.4680.0091734.624357.14200.0062.5030.4386.961.174
2 vs Division 16010489034.78386238.00234633.337653.851.964.2131.80194032.205455.5638.4680.0091734.624357.14200.0062.5030.4386.961.174
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 160100.000.00489034.78386238.00234633.337653.851.964.2131.80194032.205455.5638.4680.0091734.624357.14200.0062.5030.4386.961.174
2 vs Division 160100.000.00489034.78386238.00234633.337653.851.964.2131.80194032.205455.5638.4680.0091734.624357.14200.0062.5030.4386.961.174
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 154.910408432.26305734.48194231.156460.001.483.7728.23173632.085362.5041.6783.3381436.364266.67200.0071.4331.5890.481.221
2 vs Division 154.910408432.26305734.48194231.156460.001.483.7728.23173632.085362.5041.6783.3381436.364266.67200.0071.4331.5890.481.221
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 154.9100.000.0043.7291.832.2632.7962.334.4820.7745.931.156.564.3760.001.624.1228.2318.5839.3432.085.463.2862.5041.6783.338.7415.336.364.372.1966.67200.0071.4331.5890.481.221
2 vs Division 154.9100.000.0043.7291.832.2632.7962.334.4820.7745.931.156.564.3760.001.624.1228.2318.5839.3432.085.463.2862.5041.6783.338.7415.336.364.372.1966.67200.0071.4331.5890.481.221
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 149.5510377433.33295235.80194032.206366.671.383.0731.02162935.565271.4341.6788.2471041.184180.00200.0085.7131.5892.501.241
2 vs Division 149.5510377433.33295235.80194032.206366.671.383.0731.02162935.565271.4341.6788.2471041.184180.00200.0085.7131.5892.501.241
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 149.55100.000.0044.889.6133.3335.1262.9735.8023.0148.4432.207.273.6366.671.673.7231.0219.3735.1235.566.052.4271.4341.6788.248.4812.1141.184.841.2180.00200.0085.7131.5892.501.241
2 vs Division 149.55100.000.0044.889.6133.3335.1262.9735.8023.0148.4432.207.273.6366.671.673.7231.0219.3735.1235.566.052.4271.4341.6788.248.4812.1141.184.841.2180.00200.0085.7131.5892.501.241
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 149.551037.5972.2934.2129.1851.3536.2418.9439.4132.465.713.1264.631.363.1330.3515.7429.5834.724.762.0869.5840.3187.926.8310.3539.763.811.0179.06187.4785.9630.1492.071.222
2 vs Division 149.551037.5972.2934.2129.1851.3536.2418.9439.4132.465.713.1264.631.363.1330.3515.7429.5834.724.762.0869.5840.3187.926.8310.3539.763.811.0179.06187.4785.9630.1492.071.222
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 149.55100.000.0045.5287.5434.2135.3462.1836.2422.9447.7232.466.913.7864.631.653.7930.3519.0535.8234.725.772.5269.5840.3187.928.2712.5439.764.621.2279.06187.4785.9630.1492.071.222
2 vs Division 149.55100.000.0045.5287.5434.2135.3462.1836.2422.9447.7232.466.913.7864.631.653.7930.3519.0535.8234.725.772.5269.5840.3187.928.2712.5439.764.621.2279.06187.4785.9630.1492.071.222
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 13.58333333333331080100.0080100.0040100.0010100.000.480100.0020100.0000-0.00-10100.0000---25.00--
2 vs Division 13.58333333333331080100.0080100.0040100.0010100.000.480100.0020100.0000-0.00-10100.0000---25.00--
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 13.5833333333333100.000.00133.950100.00133.950100.0066.980100.0016.740100.008.060100.0033.490100.0000-0.00-16.740100.0000---25.00--
2 vs Division 13.5833333333333100.000.00133.950100.00133.950100.0066.980100.0016.740100.008.060100.0033.490100.0000-0.00-16.740100.0000---25.00--
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 11.516666666666710060.00050.00040.00020.0000.440.00040.00010.00-50.00030.00010.00-0.00-50.00-
2 vs Division 11.516666666666710060.00050.00040.00020.0000.440.00040.00010.00-50.00030.00010.00-0.00-50.00-
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Colorado Avalanche 11.5166666666667100.000.000237.360.000197.80.000158.240.00079.120.00017.490.000158.240.00039.560.00-50.000118.680.00039.560.00-0.00-50.00-
2 vs Division 11.5166666666667100.000.000237.360.000197.80.000158.240.00079.120.00017.490.000158.240.00039.560.00-50.000118.680.00039.560.00-0.00-50.00-
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dylan DeMelo D 25310.806451612903230.506811620099632502
Neal Pionk D 22.2270.822222222222220.376413659154863302
Brenden Dillon D 21.466666666667290.740229885057470.249386881941824610
Vladislav Namestnikov C 9.4120.783333333333330.227201167185322200
Alex Iafallo L 10.566666666667140.75476190476190.238749102169723201
Gabriel Vilardi C 16.966666666667200.848333333333330.437572216262011201
Adam Lowry C 16.15240.672916666666670.310719464546643401
David Gustafsson C 6.7333333333333100.673333333333330.195959179422652200
Mason Appleton C 15.783333333333240.657638888888890.380301390184873202
Sean Monahan C 18.416666666667230.800724637681160.372077282141412501
Nikolaj Ehlers L 17.05220.7750.343472684282883401
Josh Morrissey D 24.833333333333310.80107526881720.514693343712742502
Dylan Samberg D 12.416666666667200.620833333333330.21850978874593401
Mark Scheifele C 21.216666666667240.884027777777780.44366631100942301
Nino Niederreiter R 13.716666666667210.65317460317460.362297892851354401
Logan Stanley D 10.8160.6750.251385052149973101
Tyler Toffoli C 14.8200.740.325465478626811211
Kyle Connor L 18.966666666667220.862121212121210.419300217238571301
Forwards F 179.766666666672360.761723163841810.369527293358532429111
Defense D 116.716666666671540.757900432900430.39892169796957141607
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dylan DeMelo D 24.533333333333310.791397849462370.518525462572363502
Neal Pionk D 19.916666666667250.796666666666670.378857932915933202
Brenden Dillon D 19.95280.71250.267507046339474610
Vladislav Namestnikov C 8.1666666666667110.742424242424240.19034307627292300
Alex Iafallo L 9.05130.696153846153850.183409523347173400
Gabriel Vilardi C 14.616666666667200.730833333333330.307556453715773301
Adam Lowry C 14.633333333333230.636231884057970.322941349647134301
David Gustafsson C 6.7333333333333100.673333333333330.195959179422652200
Mason Appleton C 15.783333333333240.657638888888890.380301390184873202
Sean Monahan C 16.116666666667220.732575757575760.36829793031312401
Nikolaj Ehlers L 15.766666666667210.750793650793650.332716738862773301
Josh Morrissey D 22.483333333333300.749444444444440.503275996243671402
Dylan Samberg D 12.416666666667200.620833333333330.21850978874593401
Mark Scheifele C 18.9240.78750.353888779870913202
Nino Niederreiter R 12.466666666667200.623333333333330.345140873010174301
Logan Stanley D 10.8160.6750.251385052149973101
Tyler Toffoli C 13.533333333333190.712280701754390.310057630243191211
Kyle Connor L 16.633333333333220.756060606060610.267496127345963302
Forwards F 162.42290.709170305676860.32165999662952830112
Defense D 110.11500.7340.40019846928095141407
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dylan DeMelo D 20.616666666667280.736309523809520.4312231949675401
Neal Pionk D 18.316666666667230.79637681159420.399212888665674202
Brenden Dillon D 18.516666666667260.712179487179490.282712656980255500
Vladislav Namestnikov C 7.7666666666667100.776666666666670.164181471413662200
Alex Iafallo L 8.0166666666667110.728787878787880.177680184415383300
Gabriel Vilardi C 14.616666666667200.730833333333330.307556453715773301
Adam Lowry C 12.25200.61250.332075752736563301
David Gustafsson C 6.7333333333333100.673333333333330.195959179422652200
Mason Appleton C 14.3220.650.399747394985863201
Sean Monahan C 13.233333333333190.696491228070180.344148196155682302
Nikolaj Ehlers L 14.8190.778947368421050.316035479227413301
Josh Morrissey D 19.683333333333290.678735632183910.382617936936073302
Dylan Samberg D 11.466666666667180.637037037037040.223161594800022301
Mark Scheifele C 16.283333333333210.775396825396830.332523581835483201
Nino Niederreiter R 11.7190.615789473684210.35249626451553301
Logan Stanley D 10.8160.6750.251385052149973101
Tyler Toffoli C 13.533333333333190.712280701754390.310057630243191211
Kyle Connor L 15.116666666667200.755833333333330.275039138628993302
Forwards F 148.352100.706428571428570.320085465486052927112
Defense D 99.41400.710.35292878907611181508
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dylan DeMelo D 0.4666666666666710.4666666666666700000
Neal Pionk D 1.0511.0500000
Brenden Dillon D 1.516666666666720.758333333333330.291666666666670000
Alex Iafallo L 1.516666666666720.758333333333330.291666666666670000
Adam Lowry C 1.516666666666720.758333333333330.291666666666670000
Forwards F 3.033333333333340.758333333333330.291666666666670000
Defense D 3.033333333333340.758333333333330.291666666666670000
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Neal Pionk D 1.233333333333311.233333333333300000
Vladislav Namestnikov C 1.233333333333311.233333333333300000
Gabriel Vilardi C 2.3521.1750.408333333333330000
Sean Monahan C 2.321.150.433333333333330000
Nikolaj Ehlers L 1.283333333333311.283333333333300000
Josh Morrissey D 2.3521.1750.408333333333330000
Mark Scheifele C 2.316666666666721.15833333333330.4250000
Nino Niederreiter R 1.2511.2500000
Tyler Toffoli C 1.266666666666711.266666666666700000
Kyle Connor L 2.333333333333321.16666666666670.416666666666670000
Forwards F 14.333333333333121.19444444444440.346899850349984400
Defense D 3.583333333333331.19444444444440.33453487149611100

Only includes games where the lines were together for 2 or more 5v5 faceoffs.

Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 GP TOI CFCACF%CF% Rel FFFAFF%FF% Rel SFSASF%SF% Rel GFGAGF%GF% Rel xGFxGAxGF%xGF% Rel SCFSCASCF%SCF% Rel HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% Rel Rush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % Rel Rebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % Rel Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Nikolaj EhlersSean MonahanTyler Toffoli111.133333333333142041.1811.31101441.678.338947.0620.8700--0.310.8527.00-5.444833.33-3.031325.00-21.15010.00nan040.000.0025340.00
Mason AppletonAdam LowryNino Niederreiter19.433333333333331023.08-11.623633.33-2.782528.57-4.122166.670.000.190.4828.64-2.802625.00-12.841150.0010.0000--010.000.0001030.00
Kyle ConnorMark ScheifeleGabriel Vilardi112.833333333333151746.8819.03111444.0011.8671236.846.843175.0015.000.40.2264.6338.957277.7852.7820100.0066.6700--00--66366.67
Alex IafalloDavid GustafssonVladislav Namestnikov16.51666666666671910.00-25.641420.00-16.841325.00-7.731150.00-21.430.160.2539.799.661325.00-11.591233.33-9.5200--00--0320.00
Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 GP TOI CFCACF%CF% Rel FFFAFF%FF% Rel SFSASF%SF% Rel GFGAGF%GF% Rel xGFxGAxGF%xGF% Rel SCFSCASCF%SCF% Rel HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% Rel Rush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % Rel Rebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % Rel Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Nikolaj EhlersSean MonahanTyler Toffoli111.13333333333314.0518.8842.6712.089.9513.3842.659.037.978.5948.1221.8600--0.310.8427.06-4.4247.8633.70-1.391.013.0225.09-19.1701.030.000.0003.840.000.0025340.00
Mason AppletonAdam LowryNino Niederreiter19.43333333333332.9910.0222.96-12.762.975.9633.28-3.332.014.9828.72-4.251.931.0664.650.030.190.4828.36-2.341.966.124.28-12.701149.8611.4300--00.950.000.0001030.00
Kyle ConnorMark ScheifeleGabriel Vilardi112.83333333333315.3416.8747.6318.9811.1214.1843.9611.266.9612.0836.566.082.831.0672.8414.670.380.2363.0237.796.822.176.4952.001.890100.0067.7000--00--66366.67
Alex IafalloDavid GustafssonVladislav Namestnikov16.51666666666670.978.769.96-26.600.973.9319.77-17.530.972.925.13-7.850.941.0148.26-21.020.160.2538.238.670.953.0923.53-12.290.932.0731.13-10.4600--00--0320.00