Natural Stat Trick
Login
Rangers   1
Panthers   1
12:18 Per. 1
Series Tied 1 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations13786.666770376947.7648854847.1027035143.48333647.8332.5137.3746.5233333649.7813117942.26192345.2414.5087.1513114048.34748546.54141351.8518.9284.7112.2289.741.020
Even Strength13659.833360463548.7542544948.6322928944.21282850.0026.8826.5650.3027626451.1110413842.98161945.7115.3886.2310910650.70596447.97111052.3818.6484.3812.2390.311.025
5v513621.3556559248.8339541848.5921026943.84222348.8924.8223.4851.3926224152.099712643.50121544.4412.3788.101049751.74565849.129852.9416.0786.2110.4891.451.019
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted13621.35538.89596.647.46379.26421.4347.37203.71270.0543.0021.3223.4947.5723.823.6650.14251.66243.2450.8593.98126.8842.5511.9315.0244.2712.6988.1698.4698.3850.0253.7858.8347.768.988.252.2616.6986.0610.4791.301.018
5v4 Power Play1257.1333851188.54521182.5432782.0550100.005.10.8585.7852689.6623388.4630100.0013.04100.0020386.9613286.6730100.0023.08100.0015.63100.001.156
4v5 Penalty Kill1366.9333121129.68108310.7585213.33080.000.449.274.504576.563357.89040.000.0088.572267.1421710.53030.000.0082.350.0084.620.846
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations1360.512853.6258.6547.7637.2241.847.1020.5926.7743.482.522.7547.832.482.8546.5225.425.6349.789.9913.6542.261.451.7545.2414.5087.159.9910.6848.345.646.4846.541.070.9951.8518.9284.7112.2289.741.020
Even Strength1350.756454.9257.7448.7538.6540.8348.6320.8226.2844.212.552.5550.002.442.4250.3025.124.0151.119.4612.5542.981.451.7345.7115.3886.239.919.6450.705.365.8247.9710.9152.3818.6484.3812.2390.311.025
5v51347.796254.5657.1748.8338.1440.3648.5920.2825.9843.842.122.2248.892.42.2751.3925.323.2752.099.3712.1743.501.161.4544.4412.3788.1010.049.3751.745.415.649.120.870.7752.9416.0786.2110.4891.451.019
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted1347.796252.0457.6147.4636.6240.6947.3719.6726.0843.002.062.2747.572.32.2850.1424.323.4950.859.0812.2542.551.151.4544.2712.6988.169.519.550.025.195.6847.760.870.7952.2616.6986.0610.4791.301.018
5v4 Power Play124.761189.2611.5588.5454.6111.5582.5433.617.3582.055.250100.005.360.8985.7854.616.389.6624.153.1588.463.150100.0013.04100.00213.1586.9613.652.186.673.150100.0023.08100.0015.63100.001.156
4v5 Penalty Kill135.148710.76100.49.688.9674.410.757.1746.6113.3307.170.000.398.314.503.5951.16.562.6931.377.8903.590.000.0088.571.7923.317.141.7915.2410.5302.690.000.0082.350.0084.620.846
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 7425.633333333333437043645.9126631545.7814920342.33202445.4518.3521.446.1617719247.97121348.0016.2286.46728047.379852.9427.2780.0013.4288.181.016
2 vs Division 7425.633333333333437043645.9126631545.7814920342.33202445.4518.3521.446.1617719247.97121348.0016.2286.46728047.379852.9427.2780.0013.4288.181.016
3 Nashville Predators 6361.033333333334233333350.0022223348.7912114844.98131252.0014.1615.9746.9915614452.0071041.1812.2887.95596049.585550.0018.5284.3810.7491.891.026
4 vs Rest of Conference 6361.033333333334233333350.0022223348.7912114844.98131252.0014.1615.9746.9915614452.0071041.1812.2887.95596049.585550.0018.5284.3810.7491.891.026
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 760.80476190476242.8657.1452.1661.4645.9137.544.445.782128.6242.332.823.3845.452.593.0246.1624.9527.0747.971.691.8348.0016.2286.4610.1511.2847.371.271.1352.9427.2780.0013.4288.181.016
2 vs Division 760.80476190476242.8657.1452.1661.4645.9137.544.445.782128.6242.332.823.3845.452.593.0246.1624.9527.0747.971.691.8348.0016.2286.4610.1511.2847.371.271.1352.9427.2780.0013.4288.181.016
3 Nashville Predators 660.17222222222266.6733.3355.3455.3450.0036.8938.7248.7920.1124.644.982.161.9952.002.352.6546.9925.9323.9352.001.161.6641.1812.2887.959.819.9749.580.830.8350.0018.5284.3810.7491.891.026
4 vs Rest of Conference 660.17222222222266.6733.3355.3455.3450.0036.8938.7248.7920.1124.644.982.161.9952.002.352.6546.9925.9323.9352.001.161.6641.1812.2887.959.819.9749.580.830.8350.0018.5284.3810.7491.891.026
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 7357.166666666673430836345.9022225746.3512016342.40171848.5713.9514.1649.6214015447.62101147.6218.5284.72546047.377653.8531.8277.7814.1788.961.031
2 vs Division 7357.166666666673430836345.9022225746.3512016342.40171848.5713.9514.1649.6214015447.62101147.6218.5284.72546047.377653.8531.8277.7814.1788.961.031
3 Nashville Predators 6302.666666666674229627252.1120319251.3910912646.38111052.3812.9312.451.0513611055.286842.8612.0087.88554654.464450.0015.3885.1910.0992.061.022
4 vs Rest of Conference 6302.666666666674229627252.1120319251.3910912646.38111052.3812.9312.451.0513611055.286842.8612.0087.88554654.464450.0015.3885.1910.0992.061.022
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 751.0238095238142.8657.1451.7460.9845.9037.2943.1746.3520.1627.3842.402.863.0248.572.342.3849.6223.5225.8747.621.681.8547.6218.5284.729.0710.0847.371.181.0153.8531.8277.7814.1788.961.031
2 vs Division 751.0238095238142.8657.1451.7460.9845.9037.2943.1746.3520.1627.3842.402.863.0248.572.342.3849.6223.5225.8747.621.681.8547.6218.5284.729.0710.0847.371.181.0153.8531.8277.7814.1788.961.031
3 Nashville Predators 650.44444444444466.6733.3358.6853.9252.1140.2438.0651.3921.6124.9846.382.181.9852.382.562.4651.0526.9621.8155.281.191.5942.8612.0087.8810.99.1254.460.790.7950.0015.3885.1910.0992.061.022
4 vs Rest of Conference 650.44444444444466.6733.3358.6853.9252.1140.2438.0651.3921.6124.9846.382.181.9852.382.562.4651.0526.9621.8155.281.191.5942.8612.0087.8810.99.1254.460.790.7950.0015.3885.1910.0992.061.022
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 7335.153428734045.7720824046.4311115342.05141646.6712.9513.0949.7313314348.1981044.4415.6985.07535748.186650.0027.2776.0012.6189.541.022
2 vs Division 7335.153428734045.7720824046.4311115342.05141646.6712.9513.0949.7313314348.1981044.4415.6985.07535748.186650.0027.2776.0012.6189.541.022
3 Nashville Predators 6286.24227825252.4518717851.239911646.058753.3311.8710.3953.331299856.834544.448.7091.53514056.043260.0012.0092.008.0893.971.020
4 vs Rest of Conference 6286.24227825252.4518717851.239911646.058753.3311.8710.3953.331299856.834544.448.7091.53514056.043260.0012.0092.008.0893.971.020
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 747.87857142857142.8657.1451.3860.8745.7737.2442.9746.4319.8727.3942.052.512.8646.672.322.3449.7323.8125.648.191.431.7944.4415.6985.079.4910.248.181.071.0750.0027.2776.0012.6189.541.022
2 vs Division 747.87857142857142.8657.1451.3860.8745.7737.2442.9746.4319.8727.3942.052.512.8646.672.322.3449.7323.8125.648.191.431.7944.4415.6985.079.4910.248.181.071.0750.0027.2776.0012.6189.541.022
3 Nashville Predators 647.766.6733.3358.2852.8352.4539.237.3251.2320.7524.3246.051.681.4753.332.492.1853.3327.0420.5556.830.841.0544.448.7091.5310.698.3956.040.630.4260.0012.0092.008.0893.971.020
4 vs Rest of Conference 647.766.6733.3358.2852.8352.4539.237.3251.2320.7524.3246.051.681.4753.332.492.1853.3327.0420.5556.830.841.0544.448.7091.5310.698.3956.040.630.4260.0012.0092.008.0893.971.020
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 7335.1534269.48345.9843.79197.85244.1544.76106.11155.340.5913.516.345.2912.3113.3248.01126.23145.2446.507.949.9544.3916.2785.4349.9458.5646.035.926.0549.4628.4076.5212.7289.501.022
2 vs Division 7335.1534269.48345.9843.79197.85244.1544.76106.11155.340.5913.516.345.2912.3113.3248.01126.23145.2446.507.949.9544.3916.2785.4349.9458.5646.035.926.0549.4628.4076.5212.7289.501.022
3 Nashville Predators 6286.242269.41250.6251.81181.41177.2850.5897.6114.7545.967.827.1952.1111.4910.3452.64125.439856.143.995.0744.038.8391.3548.5239.8354.923.062.1558.6912.6891.288.0193.731.017
4 vs Rest of Conference 6286.242269.41250.6251.81181.41177.2850.5897.6114.7545.967.827.1952.1111.4910.3452.64125.439856.143.995.0744.038.8391.3548.5239.8354.923.062.1558.6912.6891.288.0193.731.017
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 747.87857142857142.8657.1448.2461.9443.7935.4243.7144.761927.840.592.422.9245.292.22.3948.0122.62646.501.421.7844.3916.2785.438.9410.4846.031.061.0849.4628.4076.5212.7289.501.022
2 vs Division 747.87857142857142.8657.1448.2461.9443.7935.4243.7144.761927.840.592.422.9245.292.22.3948.0122.62646.501.421.7844.3916.2785.438.9410.4846.031.061.0849.4628.4076.5212.7289.501.022
3 Nashville Predators 647.766.6733.3356.4852.5451.8138.0337.1750.5820.4624.0645.961.641.5152.112.412.1752.6426.2920.5456.140.841.0644.038.8391.3510.178.3554.920.640.4558.6912.6891.288.0193.731.017
4 vs Rest of Conference 647.766.6733.3356.4852.5451.8138.0337.1750.5820.4624.0645.961.641.5152.112.412.1752.6426.2920.5456.140.841.0644.038.8391.3510.178.3554.920.640.4558.6912.6891.288.0193.731.017
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 735.9666666666673452788.1436783.7222484.6230100.003.950.5288.3733391.6720100.0011.76100.0016288.8920100.0022.22100.0013.64100.001.136
2 vs Division 735.9666666666673452788.1436783.7222484.6230100.003.950.5288.3733391.6720100.0011.76100.0016288.8920100.0022.22100.0013.64100.001.136
3 Nashville Predators 621.1666666666674233489.1916480.0010376.9220100.001.150.3377.9519386.3610100.0016.67100.004180.0010100.00100.00100.0020.00100.001.200
4 vs Rest of Conference 621.1666666666674233489.1916480.0010376.9220100.001.150.3377.9519386.3610100.0016.67100.004180.0010100.00100.00100.0020.00100.001.200
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 75.138095238095242.8657.1486.7511.6888.1460.0611.6883.7236.76.6784.6250100.006.590.8788.3755.05591.673.340100.0011.76100.0026.693.3488.893.340100.0022.22100.0013.64100.001.136
2 vs Division 75.138095238095242.8657.1486.7511.6888.1460.0611.6883.7236.76.6784.6250100.006.590.8788.3755.05591.673.340100.0011.76100.0026.693.3488.893.340100.0022.22100.0013.64100.001.136
3 Nashville Predators 63.527777777777866.6733.3393.5411.3489.1945.3511.3480.0028.358.576.925.670100.003.270.9377.9553.868.586.362.830100.0016.67100.0011.342.8380.002.830100.00100.00100.0020.00100.001.200
4 vs Rest of Conference 63.527777777777866.6733.3393.5411.3489.1945.3511.3480.0028.358.576.925.670100.003.270.9377.9553.868.586.362.830100.0016.67100.0011.342.8380.002.830100.00100.00100.0020.00100.001.200
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 730.653486411.1175012.2863514.63060.000.376.55.333338.33020.000.0090.9121710.53020.000.0081.820.0082.860.829
2 vs Division 730.653486411.1175012.2863514.63060.000.376.55.333338.33020.000.0090.9121710.53020.000.0081.820.0082.860.829
3 Nashville Predators 636.283333333333424487.693338.3321710.53020.000.072.772.491244.00020.000.0084.62090.00010.00-66.670.0088.240.882
4 vs Rest of Conference 636.283333333333424487.693338.3321710.53020.000.072.772.491244.00020.000.0084.62090.00010.00-66.670.0088.240.882
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Edmonton Oilers 74.378571428571442.8657.1415.66125.2911.1113.797.8812.2811.7568.5214.63011.750.000.7212.735.335.8764.68.3303.920.000.0090.913.9233.2810.5303.920.000.0081.820.0082.860.829
2 vs Division 74.378571428571442.8657.1415.66125.2911.1113.797.8812.2811.7568.5214.63011.750.000.7212.735.335.8764.68.3303.920.000.0090.913.9233.2810.5303.920.000.0081.820.0082.860.829
3 Nashville Predators 66.047222222222266.6733.336.6179.387.694.9654.578.333.3128.1110.5303.310.000.124.582.491.6539.694.0003.310.000.0084.62014.880.0001.650.00-66.670.0088.240.882
4 vs Rest of Conference 66.047222222222266.6733.336.6179.387.694.9654.578.333.3128.1110.5303.310.000.124.582.491.6539.694.0003.310.000.0084.62014.880.0001.650.00-66.670.0088.240.882
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brock Boeser R 243.652890.843079584775090.433903197526262938014
Carson Soucy D 203.666666666673260.624744376278120.311511453910754844013
Conor Garland R 196.133333333332810.697983392645310.339381496896844447011
J.T. Miller C 278.716666666673430.812585034013610.49168616733533236017
Filip Hronek D 273.516666666673750.729377777777780.375939196554675248013
Sam Lafferty C 94.61440.656944444444440.30859910967763201504
Nils Hoglander L 1101640.670731707317070.27139558243527262744
Elias Lindholm C 249.766666666673400.734607843137250.357133206603293743018
Pius Suter C 186.733333333332630.710012674271230.28930207497898394088
Phillip Di Giuseppe L 114.151740.656034482758620.30511337647155232107
Elias Pettersson C 248.716666666673050.815464480874320.463516311232373438017
Quinn Hughes D 317.53470.91498559077810.542939625734125046018
Noah Juulsen D 25.816666666667420.614682539682540.350702288253364504
Teddy Blueger C 172.333333333332610.66028097062580.312714270217283337010
Tyler Myers D 233.916666666673360.696180555555560.356667587067064443010
Ilya Mikheyev R 133.133333333332030.655829228243020.30415424989318333115
Dakota Joshua C 205.766666666673090.665911542610570.26794355446268414459
Ian Cole D 218.633333333333240.674794238683130.363848775728574837012
Nils Aman C 47.266666666667790.598312236286920.2988326436686613804
Nikita Zadorov D 2623620.723756906077350.372037599285694754010
Vasily Podkolzin R 17.05280.608928571428570.249423229228784202
Linus Karlsson C 19.816666666667330.600505050505050.359514376172685401
Forwards F 2317.833333333332160.720719320066330.369387922447034083750132
Defense D 1535.0521120.726822916666670.40430896926904268271078
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brock Boeser R 200.916666666672670.752496878901370.338293321697363237411
Carson Soucy D 178.583333333332960.603322072072070.315296406889634638010
Conor Garland R 173.166666666672670.648564294631710.30816840871517464108
J.T. Miller C 223.183333333333130.713045793397230.360140422999893737012
Filip Hronek D 241.33490.691404011461320.382218972557564845010
Sam Lafferty C 93.4166666666671430.65326340326340.313502525498211304
Nils Hoglander L 107.483333333331610.66759834368530.27721906269323262733
Elias Lindholm C 183.283333333332780.659292565947240.29004702604033423439
Pius Suter C 173.216666666672530.684650856389990.30006663542696453567
Phillip Di Giuseppe L 103.851600.64906250.31479295926825242006
Elias Pettersson C 192.616666666672690.716047087980170.375135426809754034010
Quinn Hughes D 265.783333333333290.807852077001010.450567183258424744016
Noah Juulsen D 21.866666666667390.560683760683760.329453643797575402
Teddy Blueger C 139.666666666672230.626307922272050.30285630924227353107
Tyler Myers D 205.616666666673090.665426105717370.332249164626074648013
Ilya Mikheyev R 124.151920.646614583333330.30908569555179292904
Dakota Joshua C 171.883333333332730.629609279609280.27195116821806463468
Ian Cole D 182.083333333332910.625715922107670.34110389079712523608
Nils Aman C 39.733333333333680.58431372549020.3078876263593714703
Nikita Zadorov D 230.166666666673360.685019841269840.35125031718222545209
Vasily Podkolzin R 16.966666666667280.605952380952380.251984751905245202
Linus Karlsson C 19.816666666667330.600505050505050.359514376172685401
Forwards F 1963.3529280.670543032786890.31973287421392452390585
Defense D 1325.419490.680041046690610.37186117688625289256068
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brock Boeser R 183.066666666672510.729349269588310.323451904866133536510
Carson Soucy D 169.883333333332860.593997668997670.31879712975524473609
Conor Garland R 166.52610.637931034482760.30794111937919464107
J.T. Miller C 199.033333333332940.676984126984130.31647466033223403969
Filip Hronek D 223.766666666673330.671971971971970.371024987599635245011
Sam Lafferty C 93.4166666666671430.65326340326340.313502525498211304
Nils Hoglander L 105.316666666671600.658229166666670.27622829775865262434
Elias Lindholm C 1652630.627376425855510.27459768751622423249
Pius Suter C 169.033333333332490.678848728246320.30476831510137443557
Phillip Di Giuseppe L 103.851600.64906250.31479295926825242006
Elias Pettersson C 172.483333333332550.676405228758170.33767102058453443608
Quinn Hughes D 244.383333333333140.778290870488320.442072839274834842014
Noah Juulsen D 21.866666666667390.560683760683760.329453643797575402
Teddy Blueger C 137.652210.622850678733030.30600980265682373107
Tyler Myers D 192.316666666672980.645357941834450.322366983693945042012
Ilya Mikheyev R 121.066666666671890.640564373897710.30920719220893282904
Dakota Joshua C 164.952680.615485074626870.26583680924028463467
Ian Cole D 178.22880.618750.34200736739411483808
Nils Aman C 39.733333333333680.58431372549020.3078876263593714703
Nikita Zadorov D 219.116666666673250.674205128205130.343310318831865351010
Vasily Podkolzin R 16.966666666667280.605952380952380.251984751905245202
Linus Karlsson C 19.2320.60.365077046662765401
Forwards F 1857.266666666728420.653506920009380.307116152482434423921681
Defense D 1249.533333333318830.663586475482390.3644685568989286260065
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brock Boeser R 0.2166666666666710.2166666666666700000
Carson Soucy D 19.75370.533783783783780.228406363230235611
Conor Garland R 1.083333333333311.083333333333300000
J.T. Miller C 5.8166666666667240.242361111111110.216558689262432402
Filip Hronek D 19.6320.61250.368697030093826602
Sam Lafferty C 0.6666666666666710.6666666666666700000
Elias Lindholm C 31.216666666667510.612091503267970.31526311643734704
Pius Suter C 4.65140.332142857142860.222045351948644300
Phillip Di Giuseppe L 10.266666666667160.641666666666670.166458202961983400
Elias Pettersson C 11.833333333333250.473333333333330.260895892391335401
Quinn Hughes D 1.3333333333333100.133333333333330.0703167436990972300
Noah Juulsen D 3.816666666666750.763333333333330.305941170815571100
Teddy Blueger C 31.216666666667510.612091503267970.323382154379224903
Tyler Myers D 26.2400.6550.310044799630284502
Ilya Mikheyev R 8.7333333333333160.545833333333330.234039111166393400
Dakota Joshua C 20.55330.622727272727270.270951005728635402
Ian Cole D 35.55450.790.388355189338866801
Nils Aman C 7.4666666666667130.574358974358970.27969881425021101
Nikita Zadorov D 27.766666666667390.711965811965810.358235401404973602
Forwards F 133.716666666672460.543563685636860.304913676027353736012
Defense D 134.016666666672080.64431089743590.358543402242333030012
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brock Boeser R 41.583333333333351.18809523809520.541962504246447610
Carson Soucy D 4.65170.273529411764710.20683254123894301
Conor Garland R 21.883333333333290.754597701149430.435425905731035501
J.T. Miller C 48.216666666667391.23632478632480.585932813584648600
Filip Hronek D 12.383333333333230.538405797101450.296535339056563101
Sam Lafferty C 0.5166666666666710.5166666666666700000
Nils Hoglander L 2.516666666666750.503333333333330.227888861801830100
Elias Lindholm C 33.7350.962857142857140.514659476175498700
Pius Suter C 8.8666666666667160.554166666666670.254166666666673400
Phillip Di Giuseppe L 0.03333333333333310.03333333333333300000
Elias Pettersson C 43.333333333333411.05691056910570.5226829837360410700
Quinn Hughes D 49.45391.26794871794870.606920964540868910
Noah Juulsen D 0.1333333333333310.1333333333333300000
Teddy Blueger C 0.2520.1250.0583333333333330000
Tyler Myers D 0.2666666666666730.0888888888888890.0207869854820771100
Ilya Mikheyev R 0.2520.1250.108333333333330000
Dakota Joshua C 13.333333333333260.512820512820510.272739649670345401
Ian Cole D 0.08333333333333320.0416666666666670.0250000
Nils Aman C 0.06666666666666710.06666666666666700000
Nikita Zadorov D 4.0666666666667100.406666666666670.304521482548172300
Vasily Podkolzin R 0.08333333333333310.08333333333333300000
Forwards F 214.633333333332340.917236467236470.5591695766923514800
Defense D 71.033333333333950.747719298245610.62635402114381161800

Only includes games where the lines were together for 2 or more 5v5 faceoffs.

Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 GP TOI CFCACF%CF% Rel FFFAFF%FF% Rel SFSASF%SF% Rel GFGAGF%GF% Rel xGFxGAxGF%xGF% Rel SCFSCASCF%SCF% Rel HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% Rel Rush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % Rel Rebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % Rel Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Phillip Di GiuseppeJ.T. MillerElias Pettersson15.5666666666667130100.0045.8360100.0050.0030100.0065.5200--0.480100.0050.8670100.0047.3730100.0042.8600--10100.0080.00320100.00
J.T. MillerElias LindholmDakota Joshua21.81233.33-10.88020.00-42.42010.00-46.0700--00.110.00-45.88010.00-44.44010.00-41.1800--00--12325.00
J.T. MillerElias LindholmBrock Boeser11.2333333333333010.00-45.00010.00-43.10010.00-39.4700--00.070.00-44.06010.00-51.8500--00--00--10150.00
Elias LindholmJ.T. MillerElias Pettersson21.24266.6727.154180.0038.473175.0033.9710100.0033.330.320.176.8629.362250.006.962166.6720.0000--1150.000.0021166.67
J.T. MillerElias LindholmPius Suter11.75030.00-35.87010.00-37.68010.00-39.0200--000.00-37.30020.00-38.4600--00--00--0150.00
Dakota JoshuaJ.T. MillerConor Garland10.853175.0031.992166.6721.74010.00-36.11010.00-20.000.050.0358.787.563175.0030.8800--00--00--0120.00
Elias PetterssonJ.T. MillerBrock Boeser515.45152042.86-11.04111640.74-12.2261037.50-13.6800--0.531.1531.48-23.8181142.11-14.7431023.08-34.2400--2625.00-34.46153575.00
Pius SuterJ.T. MillerBrock Boeser12120.4833333333313010854.628.70958054.298.08544952.4310.865455.568.684.722.5165.3317.06623762.6314.44281466.6720.891325.00-6.2513572.2223.6134614642.50
Elias PetterssonJ.T. MillerConor Garland12.383333333333320100.0039.7620100.0046.4320100.0063.3310100.0066.670.150100.0045.6020100.0041.8610100.0037.5000--00--320100.00
Elias PetterssonJ.T. MillerIlya Mikheyev26.450100.0043.6240100.0050.7810100.0050.0000--0.20100.0048.8430100.0045.8820100.0052.7800--00--14420.00
Phillip Di GiuseppeSam LaffertyTeddy Blueger746.566666666667395043.82-6.94253541.67-8.87121938.71-7.7210100.0055.001.261.6343.57-10.12161551.61-3.566746.15-8.011233.33-6.675550.00-10.8710201343.48
Phillip Di GiuseppeTeddy BluegerIlya Mikheyev15.11666666666673827.27-30.622528.57-29.321325.00-31.6700--0.150.2834.10-22.823537.50-22.501150.00-7.141233.3333.3300--0420.00
Phillip Di GiuseppeTeddy BluegerNils Aman13.5333333333333070.00-66.67060.00-61.54030.00-44.83010.00-66.6700.150.00-59.02010.00-61.36010.00-68.7500--00--0150.00
Phillip Di GiuseppeElias LindholmElias Pettersson11.23333333333331420.00-25.651150.004.29010.00-36.1100--0047.34-4.04020.00-50.0000--00--00--10233.33
Phillip Di GiuseppeNils AmanVasily Podkolzin213.8101343.48-4.0581142.11-7.035838.46-7.6900--0.380.3949.24-5.843442.86-6.481233.33-18.28020.00-28.57010.00-56.2554183.33
Sam LaffertyTeddy BluegerNils Aman15.23333333333333925.00-6.513633.33-1.961516.67-17.6200--0.10.3224.90-15.122340.004.71010.00-46.1500--00--12233.33
Dakota JoshuaTeddy BluegerConor Garland218.5142436.84-12.82101638.46-12.005838.46-7.69030.00-50.000.470.9632.73-26.245838.46-12.262340.00-11.72010.00-25.0000--76750.00
Linus KarlssonTeddy BluegerNils Aman13.68333333333332433.33-14.492250.004.841233.33-5.5600--0.030.2310.08-28.52030.00-48.48010.00-30.0000--010.00-66.6721166.67
Dakota JoshuaElias LindholmConor Garland1198.3666666666679110945.50-4.63637346.32-2.94354742.68-1.207370.0024.173.373.350.51-0.25404944.94-9.88171750.00-2.635645.4516.8861037.50-18.0629445733.72
Nils HoglanderElias LindholmDakota Joshua11.016666666666720100.0039.7610100.0045.6110100.0061.2910100.0066.670.030100.0043.9800--00--00--00--11150.00
Nils HoglanderElias LindholmElias Pettersson215.783333333333231658.9715.14171356.6710.9511568.7530.041150.0016.671.60.9562.7711.7114863.6420.309564.2924.2900--7370.0041.4376750.00
Nils HoglanderElias PetterssonSam Lafferty16.58333333333337846.67-8.896650.00-5.771420.00-38.62010.00-100.000.410.3951.35-4.063442.86-15.211150.00-7.1400--1150.0010.0023433.33
Sam LaffertyElias PetterssonIlya Mikheyev15.656460.0014.554266.6723.3330100.0066.6700--0.020.0821.76-14.882250.006.2500--00--00--21340.00
Nils HoglanderPius SuterSam Lafferty14.96666666666676460.00-1.334450.00-6.002340.00-0.74010.00-66.670.210.2447.36-10.492250.00-10.982250.00-19.2300--00--13150.00
Dakota JoshuaElias PetterssonConor Garland10.95020.00-47.92020.00-46.88010.00-39.4700--00.330.00-40.73020.00-47.06020.00-33.3300--00--110100.00
Elias PetterssonIlya MikheyevLinus Karlsson15.27463.6437.966366.6737.253260.0032.2200--0.310.0976.9844.213175.0043.5710100.0061.5400--10100.00100.0030175.00
Nils HoglanderElias PetterssonIlya Mikheyev850.816666666667453357.698.33312357.418.32151648.392.26020.00-56.521.410.8961.199.01211067.7414.418372.7320.971150.0016.673175.0019.0716201453.33
Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 GP TOI CFCACF%CF% Rel FFFAFF%FF% Rel SFSASF%SF% Rel GFGAGF%GF% Rel xGFxGAxGF%xGF% Rel SCFSCASCF%SCF% Rel HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% Rel Rush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % Rel Rebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % Rel Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Phillip Di GiuseppeJ.T. MillerElias Pettersson15.566666666666710.850100.0051.085.170100.0054.522.630100.0069.2600--0.420100.0056.016.030100.0052.382.610100.0048.7900--0.850100.0077.64320100.00
J.T. MillerElias LindholmDakota Joshua21.81.032.0233.80-13.70020.00-45.5301.030.00-48.9400--00.10.00-49.3500.950.00-48.1200.930.00-45.4000--00--12325.00
J.T. MillerElias LindholmBrock Boeser11.233333333333300.850.00-44.2400.870.00-42.7900.880.00-39.0100--00.060.00-44.5200.870.00-52.2500--00--00--10150.00
Elias LindholmJ.T. MillerElias Pettersson21.23.752.1863.2222.293.81.0778.0035.242.831.0772.6030.430.940100.0034.680.30.175.3027.111.922.0748.054.171.921.0165.5418.6300--0.971.0947.02-3.4921166.67
J.T. MillerElias LindholmPius Suter11.7503.010.00-35.0601.030.00-36.6501.030.00-38.1200--000.00-35.4502.040.00-36.6000--00--00--0150.00
Dakota JoshuaJ.T. MillerConor Garland10.853.460.8180.9640.482.270.8373.0930.2200.840.00-34.0200.920.00-20.430.060.0365.8215.103.390.8480.1937.5500--00--00--0120.00
Elias PetterssonJ.T. MillerBrock Boeser515.4513.319.8340.15-11.999.8715.7938.47-12.765.519.8635.86-14.1800--0.481.1629.08-24.447.1811.2239.01-15.822.6910.2720.73-34.3400--1.75.9522.19-37.51153575.00
Pius SuterJ.T. MillerBrock Boeser12120.48333333333127.1108.2854.009.2492.5280.2253.568.3853.5348.9152.2611.444.92455.189.624.532.5164.3517.0060.3836.8762.0914.8226.4414.1565.1520.560.972.9324.87-6.3812.384.9171.6122.6234614642.50
Elias PetterssonJ.T. MillerConor Garland12.38333333333331.660100.0045.111.70100.0051.031.710100.0067.130.920100.0069.160.130100.0050.821.710100.0046.920.870100.0043.2900--00--320100.00
Elias PetterssonJ.T. MillerIlya Mikheyev26.44.730100.0045.133.770100.0051.910.970100.0050.7100--0.190100.0049.332.850100.0047.311.870100.0053.6500--00--14420.00
Phillip Di GiuseppeSam LaffertyTeddy Blueger746.56666666666736.9552.2841.41-8.3523.6136.1739.49-10.0511.7319.4437.64-8.230.920100.0056.461.191.6741.61-10.8615.1215.5449.33-4.725.397.3542.31-10.260.892.327.86-13.404.815.1748.16-13.1010201343.48
Phillip Di GiuseppeTeddy BluegerIlya Mikheyev15.11666666666672.838.3325.35-30.631.875.2326.34-29.550.973.1523.59-31.6900--0.140.331.28-23.512.85.334.56-23.110.881.0745.32-9.410.892.0630.1124.6500--0420.00
Phillip Di GiuseppeTeddy BluegerNils Aman13.533333333333307.460.00-61.5506.390.00-57.0403.180.00-40.5801.060.00-63.4500.160.00-53.8401.130.00-56.4101.130.00-63.4300--00--0150.00
Phillip Di GiuseppeElias LindholmElias Pettersson11.23333333333331.033.821.35-22.021.030.953.399.4700.910.00-34.0900--0051.380.3601.90.00-49.3700--00--00--10233.33
Phillip Di GiuseppeNils AmanVasily Podkolzin213.810.0311.7546.051.467.8710.0443.95-2.514.927.2740.37-2.7800--0.410.3653.150.333.073.8344.49-2.681.181.9437.79-11.0001.840.00-27.9500.810.00-55.6054183.33
Sam LaffertyTeddy BluegerNils Aman15.23333333333333.019.2124.65-12.643.036.1533.01-7.860.975.1215.87-23.4200--0.110.3325.09-20.832.13.0440.780.1701.010.00-52.4700--00--12233.33
Dakota JoshuaTeddy BluegerConor Garland218.514.2623.138.17-8.2610.3615.340.39-7.085.127.5540.42-2.7403.060.00-49.330.470.9333.45-23.235.018.0638.34-10.2422.7642.05-6.6600.890.00-24.6500--76750.00
Linus KarlssonTeddy BluegerNils Aman13.68333333333332.143.5937.35-8.072.131.8753.289.751.031.8835.36-1.8300--0.030.2111.92-26.1102.740.00-48.2700.880.00-29.7600--00.890.00-64.2721166.67
Dakota JoshuaElias LindholmConor Garland1198.36666666666786.87110.843.95-5.0960.3874.2944.84-3.4933.6347.6341.38-2.106.783.0169.3025.053.183.3548.75-0.9738.6649.3243.94-9.7615.8717.0548.20-2.864.566.341.9911.525.5710.1235.51-20.4529445733.72
Nils HoglanderElias LindholmDakota Joshua11.01666666666671.740100.0045.150.870100.0050.260.880100.0065.310.950100.0069.930.030100.0049.2700--00--00--00--11150.00
Nils HoglanderElias LindholmElias Pettersson215.78333333333323.9315.960.0819.5317.5712.9657.5414.7511.125.0868.6232.681.080.9453.2822.141.640.9463.4215.1914.38.0464.0223.518.975.0763.9127.5500--6.932.9570.1541.0776750.00
Nils HoglanderElias PetterssonSam Lafferty16.58333333333336.628.4144.07-9.625.746.3347.57-6.170.974.2418.64-38.7501.060.00-100.000.390.4248.55-4.722.854.3139.86-15.840.931.0746.74-7.8200--0.971.0348.487.8723433.33
Sam LaffertyElias PetterssonIlya Mikheyev15.656.593.5564.9822.354.41.870.9329.593.280100.0068.6900--0.030.0725.69-10.582.151.7954.6111.2800--00--00--21340.00
Nils HoglanderPius SuterSam Lafferty14.96666666666675.214.2854.87-1.093.474.2644.86-6.571.753.1535.76-0.8701.080.00-63.880.180.2641.57-11.101.742.2144.09-11.951.742.2343.76-20.1900--00--13150.00
Dakota JoshuaElias PetterssonConor Garland10.9501.780.00-45.7801.80.00-45.3600.910.00-37.9300--00.290.00-39.9801.790.00-46.9201.770.00-32.6400--00--110100.00
Elias PetterssonIlya MikheyevLinus Karlsson15.26.644.2860.8129.435.723.1864.2929.182.792.157.0224.4100--0.30.0976.2137.712.92174.4337.7510100.0055.4400--0.910100.0098.1930175.00
Nils HoglanderElias PetterssonIlya Mikheyev850.81666666666742.9734.3255.607.4629.7723.9555.417.5414.616.7146.641.1402.060.00-54.591.370.9459.198.4420.310.565.9113.987.863.2670.6520.931.051.1547.6414.222.851.1571.2015.0116201453.33